Red Panda

//Red Panda
Red Panda 2015-08-04T15:42:18+00:00

[vc_row parallax_style=”vcpb-default” bg_image_repeat=”no-repeat” bg_img_attach=”fixed” parallax_sense=”30″ css=”.vc_custom_1437647288649{margin-bottom: 40px !important;padding-top: 50px !important;}” video_opts=”” multi_color_overlay=”” bg_color_value=”#dd3333″][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_row_inner el_class=”lpd-animation”][vc_column_inner el_class=”” width=”1/4″][vc_wp_custommenu nav_menu=”75″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner el_class=”” width=”3/4″][vc_single_image image=”2845″ border_color=”grey” img_link_large=”” img_link_target=”_self” img_size=”1200″][vc_separator color=”white” align=”align_center” style=”” border_width=”” el_width=””][vc_column_text]

RED PANDA

Ailurus fulgensWEIGHT : 3 to 6 kg

FOOD : This carnivore eats bamboo because of the poverty of its environment.

THREATS : Deforestation (urbanization, agriculture and firewood), poaching (fur).

RED LIST : Vulnerable

ECO-GESTURE : Reducing energy consumption enables to fight against global warming.
Shut off domestic appliance equipment instead of putting them into sleep mode.

 

MORE INFO :

Family : Ailuridae
Gestation : 130 days
Habits : solitary
Litter : 1 to 4 babies
Longevity : 15 years[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”2846″ border_color=”grey” img_link_large=”” img_link_target=”_self” img_size=”1200″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row]