Eclectus parrot

/Eclectus parrot
Eclectus parrot 2017-06-19T09:56:43+00:00

[vc_row parallax_style=”vcpb-default” bg_image_repeat=”no-repeat” bg_img_attach=”fixed” parallax_sense=”30″ css=”.vc_custom_1437647288649{margin-bottom: 40px !important;padding-top: 50px !important;}” video_opts=”” multi_color_overlay=”” bg_color_value=”#dd3333″][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_row_inner el_class=”lpd-animation”][vc_column_inner el_class=”” width=”1/4″][vc_wp_custommenu nav_menu=”75″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner el_class=”” width=”3/4″][vc_single_image border_color=”grey” img_link_large=”” img_link_target=”_self” img_size=”1200″ image=”4695″][vc_separator color=”white” align=”align_center” style=”” border_width=”” el_width=””][vc_column_text]

ECLECTUS PARROT

Eclectus roratus[/vc_column_text][ultimate_spacer height=”10″][vc_column_text]

[dropcap type=”rounded”]T[/dropcap]his species presents a sexual dimorphisme of color, rare in the parrots family: males have a green plumage while the females have a red and blue one.

[/vc_column_text][ultimate_spacer height=”10″ height_on_tabs=”” height_on_tabs_portrait=”” height_on_mob_landscape=”” height_on_mob=””][vc_column_text]WEIGHT : 350 to 500 g

Food :  fruits,  berries et seeds.

MORE INFO :

Family : Psittacidae
Habits : pairs
Egg-laying : 2 eggs
Incubation : 28 days
Longevity : 40 to 50 years[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”4549″ border_color=”grey” img_link_large=”” img_link_target=”_self” img_size=”1200″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row]